• 01933 676040

Our Staff

About Our School

Senior Management Team

Anne Ansell - Head Teacher (National Leader of Education)

Jo Lowe - Deputy Head

Claire Head - Deputy Head (Specialist Leader of Education) & 5 Wells Teaching School Lead

Dulcie Sharpe - Deputy Head

Lindsay Harris - School Business Manager


Office Staff

Helen Slade - School Bursar
Sarah Gayton - Administrator
Viv Wills - Clerical Assistant
Marilyn Knight - Clerical Assistant
Paul Wood/Martyn Johnstone - Site Supervisors


Specialisms

Simon Anderson - Inclusion Manager 

Victoria Saunders - Speech and Language and Nurture Teaching Assistant
Sara Croot – Higher Level Teaching Assistant
Andrea Hayes - Higher Level Teaching Assistant
Gillian Dowling - Higher Level Teaching Assistant
Cheryl Cantillon - Higher Level Teaching Assistant


Lower Stage - Years R & 1
 
Jamie Pell - Lower Stage Leader / Year 1 Class Teacher
 
Emily Barlow - Year R Class Teacher – EYFS Lead
Steve Sargent -  Year R Class Teacher
Natasha Kelf - Year R Class Teacher
Louise Plowman - Year R Class Teacher
Kay Harvey - Year R Teaching Assistant
Pooja Mistry - Year R Teaching Assistant
Vanessa Jenkinson - Year R Teaching Assistant
Sam Green - Year R Teaching Assistant
Matthew Moss - Year R and Year 3 Teaching Assistant
 
Debbie Cox - Year 1 Class Teacher
Frankie Pachmayr - Year 1 Class Teacher
Anita Kelly - Year 1 Teaching Assistant
Sophie Richards - Year 1 Teaching Assistant
Ruth Gilbert - Year 1 Teaching Assistant / Home & School Link Worker
Michelle Castelete - Year 1 Teaching Assistant
Barbara Savory - Year 1 Teaching Assistant

Middle Stage - Years 2 & 3

Nanette Moore - Middle Stage Leader/ Year 2 Class Teacher

Olivia Skiplorne - Year 2 Class Teacher
Rebecca Weller - Year 2 Class Teacher
Helen Plowe - Year 2 Teaching Assistant
Lesley Hartnell - Year 2 Teaching Assistant
Sharon Parkins - Year 2 Teaching Assistant
 
Dulcie Sharpe - Year 3 Class Teacher
Hannah Valentine - Year 3 Class Teacher
Hayley Ansell - Year 3 Class Teacher
Alison Pearson- Year 3 Teaching Assistant
Steve Adams - Year 3 Teaching Assistant
Rebecca Hawker - Year 3 Teaching Assistant
Louise Collinson - Year 3 Teaching Assistant
Janet Readman - Year 3 Teaching Assistant

Upper Stage - Years 4, 5 & 6

Zoe Cox - Upper Key Stage Leader / Year 6 Class Teacher

Rachael Jones - Year 4 Class Teacher
Chandni Chudasama - Year 4 Class Teacher
Felicity Northing – Year 4 Class Teacher
Sarah Hillman - Year 4 Teaching Assistant
Jenny Thompson- Year 4 Teaching Assistant

Sara Batley - Year 5 Class Teacher
Sophie Williams - Year 5 Class Teacher
Angela Hawksby - Year 5 Teaching Assistant
Maria Charlton - Year 5 Teaching Assistant

Nicky Boydon-Jones - Year 6 Class Teacher
Tracey Billson - Year 6 Teaching Assistant

Heather Clarke - Year 6 Teaching Assistant

Larissa Nash - Year 6 Teaching Assistant / Maths teacher



Lunch Time Supervisors

Barbara Clements
Jenny Thompson
Sue Travell
Michelle Castelete
Debbie Tidbury
Debbie Morris
Louise Coo 
Stella Batts
Tracey Risden
Wendy Shelton
Hayley Bellamy
Angela Rogers
Hannah Mitchell
Sarah Hillman
Sue Glenn
Sheetal Vadher
Victoria Saunders
Steve Barber
Sam Green
Matthew Moss
Jade Matthews